7801 Jaclyn Dr Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 Jaclyn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $268,321, approximately $191 per square foot. 7801 Jaclyn Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Curtis Wilson Primary School and Academy, and Southport Presbyterian Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Elkhatih Yasser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2006
Sold by
Shaw Robert C and Shaw Melissa S
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Washington Mutual Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkhatih Yasser | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of H U D | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $244,400 | $25,000 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $238,100 | $25,000 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $220,300 | $25,000 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $207,400 | $25,000 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $177,200 | $25,000 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $158,400 | $25,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $150,700 | $22,000 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $134,200 | $22,000 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $125,700 | $22,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $123,000 | $22,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $121,700 | $22,000 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | $2,212 | $110,300 | $22,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map