7801 Modern Rd Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
Sunny Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,317 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 Modern Rd, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428 and is currently estimated at $297,579, approximately $281 per square foot. 7801 Modern Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,191 | $237,800 | $120,000 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $235,300 | $120,000 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $248,500 | $120,000 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $183,700 | $55,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $174,600 | $55,000 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $168,300 | $55,000 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $163,000 | $49,400 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $140,100 | $49,400 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $133,800 | $49,400 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $127,500 | $39,500 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,200 | $39,500 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map