Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynne Gambucci
Compass
(612) 790-9420
5 in this area
58 Total Sales
Step into remarkable at 7801 W. 95th Street, a featured Remodelers Showcase home crafted by the award-winning Amek Design and Build. This 5+ bedroom, 4,600-square-foot home is an ideal blend of luxury, functionality, and thoughtful design.
The heart of the home is the chef’s kitchen, outfitted with high-end Thermador appliances, granite counters and wrapped in rich walnut wood finishes—from the island base to the great room cabinets, shelves and custom-built cabinetry in the laundry/mudroom. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the great room and dining area, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. A convenient Command Center off the laundry/mudroom keeps life organized, whether it’s for sorting mail, stashing backpacks, or managing deliveries.
On the main floor, you’ll find a peaceful primary suite containing a luxurious en suite bath with Carrera marble counters, a glass-enclosed shower, and a soaking tub that’s perfect for unwinding. An additional main-floor room, complete with a closet, makes an ideal office or guest bedroom. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms boast new Gabbert’s wool carpeting and share a full, double sink bath.
The lower level is a world of its own. With new carpeting throughout, it offers a whimsical family room with a cozy reading nook, a Spanish tiled art display wall, a kitchen, and even a yoga room. There’s also a bedroom with custom California Closets, a large storage room, and a spacious utility room.
Outdoor living is just as inviting. The backyard features stone walkways, a deck, a patio with raised garden beds, a trampoline area, and lush perennial gardens. The recently upgraded garage is fully finished with drywall, an epoxy floor with drain, built-in cabinetry, overhead storage, and bins for bikes and gear.
Located near Bush Lake, this home offers unbeatable proximity to parks, amenities, and everything you need for an active, vibrant lifestyle.
Don’t forget to check the supplements for a detailed list of upgrades and local points of interest.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $970,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $682,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $708,100 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $970,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $970,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $940,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,506 | $816,800 | $267,900 | $548,900 |
| 2023 | $10,338 | $794,900 | $258,000 | $536,900 |
| 2022 | $8,958 | $798,900 | $274,500 | $524,400 |
| 2021 | $8,258 | $662,000 | $218,800 | $443,200 |
| 2020 | $8,852 | $622,600 | $236,200 | $386,400 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $645,000 | $236,200 | $408,800 |
| 2018 | $9,007 | $570,700 | $231,100 | $339,600 |
| 2017 | $9,024 | $633,000 | $215,300 | $417,700 |
| 2016 | $8,314 | $563,200 | $197,700 | $365,500 |
| 2015 | $8,687 | $565,100 | $190,300 | $374,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $500,400 | $184,500 | $315,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynne Gambucci
Compass
(612) 790-9420
5 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
James Jaeckels
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(612) 281-5834
5 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7020345
APN: 30-116-21-12-0019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.