7802 Capitano St Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7802 Capitano St, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $302,902, approximately $251 per square foot. 7802 Capitano St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Miller Kimberly E
Bought by
Miller James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Miller James L and Miller Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,110
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James L | -- | -- | |
| Miller James L | $67,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller James L | $64,110 |
Source: Public Records