7802 John Pectol Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7802 John Pectol Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $427,499, approximately $164 per square foot. 7802 John Pectol Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Striegel Julie Ann
Bought by
Norton Joey and Norton Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,100
Outstanding Balance
$273,491
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Joey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Joey | $284,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $233,300 | $39,600 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $220,900 | $39,600 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $188,700 | $39,600 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $174,800 | $39,600 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $549 | $155,200 | $39,600 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $742 | $151,800 | $39,600 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $710 | $160,100 | $39,600 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $577 | $146,500 | $39,600 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $532 | $133,500 | $39,600 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $502 | $181,700 | $39,600 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $156,200 | $39,600 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,300 | $39,600 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map