78023 Lago Dr La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78023 Lago Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $921,423, approximately $366 per square foot. 78023 Lago Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Robert
Bought by
Harrison Robert B and Robert B Harrison Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Cook Harrison Sharon
Bought by
Harrison Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,126
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Ripley Malcolm P and Ripley Bettie B
Bought by
Harrison Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Robert B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Harrison Robert B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Harrison Robert | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Robert B | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Robert | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $530,227 | $153,684 | $376,543 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $509,639 | $147,717 | $361,922 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $499,647 | $144,821 | $354,826 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $489,851 | $141,982 | $347,869 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $484,830 | $140,527 | $344,303 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $475,324 | $137,772 | $337,552 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $466,005 | $135,071 | $330,934 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $456,869 | $132,423 | $324,446 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $447,912 | $129,827 | $318,085 |
| 2015 | $5,640 | $441,186 | $127,878 | $313,308 |
| 2014 | $5,544 | $432,546 | $125,374 | $307,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map