7803 Eagle St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7803 Eagle St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $416,233, approximately $246 per square foot. 7803 Eagle St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Mcleod Grant and Mcleod Grant C
Bought by
Luljak Jonathan T and Luljak Cami D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$209,403
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$206,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Bumpus William and Bumpus Judith A
Bought by
Mcleod Garnet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Bumpus Judith A and Wurtz Judith A
Bought by
Bumpus William and Bumpus Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luljak Jonathan T | $256,000 | 1St Service Title & Closing | |
| Mcleod Garnet | $186,500 | None Available | |
| Bumpus William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luljak Jonathan T | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleod Garnet | $180,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumpus William | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,566 | $257,800 | $95,100 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $257,800 | $95,100 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $257,800 | $95,100 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $257,800 | $95,100 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $257,800 | $95,100 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $257,800 | $95,100 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $178,500 | $65,800 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $178,500 | $65,800 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $178,500 | $65,800 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $178,500 | $65,800 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $178,500 | $65,800 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $4,075 | $178,500 | $65,800 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map