7804 18th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,306 - $1,824,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7804 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,605,077, approximately $647 per square foot. 7804 18th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suyun Gao Irrevocable Trust | $470,000 | -- | |
| Suyun Gao Irrevocable Trust | $470,000 | -- | |
| Gao Suyun | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Gao Suyun | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Gao Suyun | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Dung Tien | $784,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Dung Tien | $784,000 | -- | |
| Paparelli Marie | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Paparelli Marie | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gao Suyun | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Dung Tien | $533,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,585 | $77,460 | $16,440 | $61,020 |
| 2025 | $7,957 | $88,920 | $16,440 | $72,480 |
| 2024 | $7,957 | $78,120 | $16,440 | $61,680 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $84,240 | $16,440 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $73,620 | $16,440 | $57,180 |
| 2021 | $9,819 | $75,240 | $16,440 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $85,740 | $16,440 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $9,082 | $75,660 | $16,440 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $8,365 | $41,037 | $6,924 | $34,113 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $39,546 | $8,838 | $30,708 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $38,882 | $11,733 | $27,149 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $38,349 | $14,927 | $23,422 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $36,179 | $12,220 | $23,959 |
Map
- 7801 18th Ave
- 1823 78th St
- 1825 79th St
- 1827 78th St Unit 1B
- 1748 79th St
- 1839 79th St Unit 1B
- 7616 18th Ave
- 1738 79th St
- 8001 18th Ave
- 1717 78th St
- 1726 79th St
- 1858 78th St
- 1717 79th St
- 1859 80th St
- 7502 18th Ave
- 7812 New Utrecht Ave
- 1759 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 2B
- 7414 18th Ave
- 7405 18th Ave
- 8210 18th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.