K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karrah Becker
KW Vaca Valley
(707) 761-4139
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,590 - $471,000
Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming home offers 1,380 sq ft of comfortable living space plus a converted garagegiving you even more room to spread out than most homes in the neighborhood! Sitting on a spacious 1/3-acre lot, there's plenty of room to garden, entertain, or even add a pool. Inside, you'll find an inviting floor plan, ideal for both relaxing and gathering with family or friends. The peaceful court setting is a rare findand you're just minutes from two local golf courses, Gibson Ranch Park, Cherry Island Sports Complex, and quick access to Hwy 99 and I-80. The home is also equipped with solar and a whole house fan. Don't miss the opportunity to make this Elverta gem your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Vaca Valley License #02178154 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R Colbert And Mary Jane Colbert Revoca | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Riddle Kathleen | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shelly David B | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Brian S | $110,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Citibank Na | $92,885 | Accommodation | |
| Luangrath Chiang F | $306,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Erickson Steven | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Erickson Steve | $87,000 | -- | |
| Erickson Steve | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Routh Anthony W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $88,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddle Kathleen | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelly David B | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brian S | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luangrath Chiang F | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Steven | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Steve | $78,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $284,105 | $76,943 | $207,162 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $278,535 | $75,435 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $273,074 | $73,956 | $199,118 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $267,720 | $72,506 | $195,214 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $262,472 | $71,085 | $191,387 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $259,782 | $70,357 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $254,689 | $68,978 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $249,696 | $67,626 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $244,800 | $66,300 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $135,227 | $62,413 | $72,814 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $133,197 | $61,476 | $71,721 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $130,589 | $60,272 | $70,317 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karrah Becker
KW Vaca Valley
(707) 761-4139
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 225089162
APN: 203-0203-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.