7804 Mayapple Place Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,974 - $999,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,864
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7804 Mayapple Place, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $892,244, approximately $183 per square foot. 7804 Mayapple Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road High School, and The Montessori School of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Jensen Robert L
Bought by
Molnar Stephen M and Molnar Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Ceres Corporation
Bought by
Jensen Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar Stephen M | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Robert L | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Molnar Stephen M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,711 | $772,056 | $145,000 | $627,056 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $767,194 | $145,000 | $622,194 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $517,754 | $100,000 | $417,754 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $517,754 | $100,000 | $417,754 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $517,754 | $100,000 | $417,754 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $517,754 | $100,000 | $417,754 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $454,365 | $100,000 | $354,365 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $455,459 | $100,000 | $355,459 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $455,459 | $100,000 | $355,459 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $455,459 | $100,000 | $355,459 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $472,568 | $80,000 | $392,568 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $472,568 | $80,000 | $392,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map