Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Hao
Compass Realty Group
(913) 593-3256
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,147 - $265,000
Great Full Duplex with a lot of living space! Primary Bedroom and Laundry on the main floor in both units. Rent out both units, or live in one side and rent out the other unit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 913-593-3256 License #SP00218094 Listed on: 09/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Daniel H | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Garrett Cecil F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garrett Cecil | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Blessed Endurance Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hinton Edith | -- | None Available | |
| Hinton Edith | -- | Ctic | |
| Hinton Edith | -- | Ctic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Daniel H | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinton Edith | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinton Edith | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $56,537 | $6,090 | $50,447 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $56,624 | $3,431 | $53,193 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $56,624 | $3,395 | $53,229 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $42,750 | $8,151 | $34,599 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $42,750 | $8,151 | $34,599 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $37,491 | $8,151 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $37,491 | $8,151 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $22,412 | $3,059 | $19,353 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $22,412 | $3,059 | $19,353 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $21,850 | $3,493 | $18,357 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $21,850 | $3,493 | $18,357 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Hao
Compass Realty Group
(913) 593-3256
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carla Tays
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 810-8209
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2576925
APN: 63-930-19-04-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.