7805 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,090,760, approximately $430 per square foot. 7805 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Fulton William K and Fulton Marcia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,449
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,000,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton William K | $387,429 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton William K | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,849 | $81,750 | $12,150 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $9,849 | $67,320 | $7,860 | $59,460 |
| 2023 | $9,717 | $67,320 | $7,860 | $59,460 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $55,770 | $11,970 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $57,380 | $12,320 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $55,900 | $12,320 | $43,580 |
| 2019 | $7,375 | $55,900 | $12,320 | $43,580 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $47,980 | $10,630 | $37,350 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $47,980 | $10,630 | $37,350 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $48,000 | $8,820 | $39,180 |
| 2015 | $6,468 | $48,000 | $8,820 | $39,180 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $41,690 | $8,111 | $33,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map