7864 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,192 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7864 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,056,548, approximately $426 per square foot. 7864 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Assefa Woldeyohannes and Mulugeta Yetnayet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$123,412
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$933,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assefa Woldeyohannes | $338,525 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assefa Woldeyohannes | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,295 | $77,240 | $9,950 | $9,950 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $63,530 | $5,780 | $57,750 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $63,530 | $5,780 | $57,750 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $54,550 | $9,810 | $44,740 |
| 2021 | $7,605 | $56,130 | $10,100 | $46,030 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $55,410 | $10,100 | $45,310 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $55,410 | $10,100 | $45,310 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $46,330 | $8,720 | $37,610 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $46,330 | $8,720 | $37,610 |
| 2016 | $6,117 | $44,180 | $7,228 | $36,952 |
| 2015 | $5,953 | $44,180 | $7,228 | $36,952 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $37,180 | $6,058 | $31,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map