Seller's Agent in 2018
Cody Kerr
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 944-5071
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $767,914 - $1,077,000
EXCELLENT LOCATION - GreenBluff countryside, Mead School District. OUTSTANDING VIEW over Peone Prairie. Paved roads give quick access to GreenBluff, North Spokane, Spokane Valley, Mt. Spokane and other conveniences. 2BR/2BA main floor, 2BR/1BA in finished bsmt. Open floor plan on main level - updated and super clean. 1500 sf shop and 1500 sf covered outbuilding. Horse property potential w/much open pasture. Back hill is great for sledding! Enjoy the low-step swim spa right off your front deck. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Joshua N | $511,895 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cortez Gabriel A | -- | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Joshua N | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Gabriel A | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Sold | $440,000 | -12.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,751 | $689,600 | $208,800 | $480,800 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $668,400 | $208,800 | $459,600 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $667,350 | $207,750 | $459,600 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $725,540 | $196,240 | $529,300 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $529,040 | $149,840 | $379,200 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $445,040 | $133,840 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $417,800 | $129,600 | $288,200 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $324,400 | $122,100 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $309,500 | $122,100 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $307,500 | $122,100 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $305,030 | $135,330 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,830 | $135,330 | $144,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cody Kerr
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 944-5071
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Zac Scott
Avalon 24 Real Estate
(509) 868-5244
153 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201722867
APN: 47303.9038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.