7805 Melanie Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,020,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Melanie Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $862,271, approximately $287 per square foot. 7805 Melanie Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Smith Larry Dean
Bought by
Adams Jeffrey Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,578
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$536,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Bourque Ivy J
Bought by
Smith Larry Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1991
Bought by
Bourque Ivy J and Bourque Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1987
Bought by
Spurling Spurling J and Spurling Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1986
Bought by
Reneau Larry and Rose Holt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Bought by
Sexton Sam and Sexton Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Taylor Rufus C and Taylor Millicent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1981
Bought by
Moody Lanlyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1980
Bought by
Hodge James E and Hodge Billie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1978
Bought by
Fulton Larry and Fulton Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jeffrey Scott | $460,000 | -- | |
| Smith Larry Dean | $415,000 | -- | |
| Bourque Ivy J | $38,200 | -- | |
| Spurling Spurling J | $29,000 | -- | |
| Reneau Larry | $22,500 | -- | |
| Sexton Sam | $20,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Rufus C | -- | -- | |
| Moody Lanlyn L | -- | -- | |
| Hodge James E | -- | -- | |
| Fulton Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jeffrey Scott | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Larry | $303,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $209,350 | $31,850 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $167,625 | $35,900 | $131,725 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $167,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $167,625 | $35,900 | $131,725 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $167,625 | $35,900 | $131,725 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $167,625 | $35,900 | $131,725 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $144,600 | $35,900 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $110,850 | $35,900 | $74,950 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $110,850 | $35,900 | $74,950 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $110,850 | $35,900 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $110,850 | $35,900 | $74,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,850 | $35,900 | $74,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map