7805 Mulligan Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Mulligan Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $262,417, approximately $260 per square foot. 7805 Mulligan Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harry E. Fry School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Catherine and Haywood Catherine
Bought by
Serdija Arifi Abdilj and Serdija Arifi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,745
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$220,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serdija Arifi Abdilj | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serdija Arifi Abdilj | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $19,001 | $3,506 | $15,495 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $19,001 | $3,506 | $15,495 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $19,001 | $3,506 | $15,495 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $14,434 | $3,044 | $11,390 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $14,434 | $3,044 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $15,651 | $3,044 | $12,607 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $13,758 | $2,767 | $10,991 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $13,758 | $2,767 | $10,991 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $13,758 | $2,767 | $10,991 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $10,874 | $2,306 | $8,568 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $12,552 | $2,306 | $10,246 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $12,552 | $2,306 | $10,246 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $14,967 | $2,306 | $12,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map