NOT LISTED FOR SALE

78050 Lago Dr La Quinta, CA 92253

Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,228,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,332 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2022

Last sale price $1,125,000 $482 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,266 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Panoramic View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of June 2022

For comp purposes.Sold completely remodeled and furnished.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Schowe

California Lifestyle Realty License #01780607 Listed on: 05/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Ann Schowe

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4,356

HOA Fees

  • $640 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Golf Course
  • Mountain

Interior Spaces

  • 2,332 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 658270038

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$640 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Levels: Ground
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 493.14
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9800
  • View Type: Golf Course, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Listing I D: 219080052
  • Listing Member Address: 50200 Avenida Vista Bonita, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Address: 50200 Avenida Vista Bonita, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 564-0200
  • Selling Member Address: 50200 Avenida Vista Bonita, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Address: 50200 Avenida Vista Bonita, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 564-0200
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: LQCC Lago La Quinta
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2332.00

• Parking: Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Card/Code Access, Gated Community, Community
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sport Court, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 640.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 640.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 658270038
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Size: 4356.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
78050 Lago Dr Llc
Bought by
Robert E Noack Family Trust and Noack
Current Estimated Value
$1,200,150

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2022
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Noack Robert E
Bought by
78050 Lago Drive Llc
Seller's Agent
Kathy Schowe
California Lifestyle Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Ann Schowe
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Lee Richard D and Lee Pamela H
Bought by
Noack Robert E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert E Noack Family Trust $1,150,000 Lawyers Title
78050 Lago Drive Llc $1,125,000 None Listed On Document
Noack Robert E $500,000 Lawyers Title
Lee Family Trust $300,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold $1,125,000 -2.2% $482 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 For Sale $1,150,000 +130.0% $493 / Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold $500,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2019 12/18/19 For Sale $500,000 +66.7% $214 / Sq Ft
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Sold $300,000 -3.8% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2014 05/17/14 Price Changed $312,000 -4.0% $134 / Sq Ft
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $325,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,706 $1,193,858 $419,177 $774,681
2023 $14,706 $1,147,500 $402,900 $744,600
2022 $6,513 $515,282 $72,139 $443,143
2021 $6,377 $505,179 $70,725 $434,454
2020 $6,339 $500,000 $70,000 $430,000
2019 $4,260 $329,669 $115,382 $214,287
2018 $4,164 $323,206 $113,121 $210,085
2017 $4,071 $316,869 $110,903 $205,966
2016 $3,962 $310,657 $108,729 $201,928
2015 $3,977 $305,993 $107,097 $198,896
2014 $4,674 $362,000 $121,000 $241,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219080052

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 658-270-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.