NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7807 E Main St Unit B-19 Mesa, AZ 85207

Central Mesa East Neighborhood
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
816 Sq Ft
1967 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $15,200 $19 Per Sq Ft

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2025

Nestled on a spacious corner lot in a vibrant 55+ community, this charming manufactured home is a true gem! The inviting, oversized porch is perfect for sipping your morning coffee or enjoying the evening breeze enjoying the beautiful sunset. Inside, natural light pours through recently replaced windows and doors, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new water heater installed in 2020 and a freshly recoated roof the same year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Green

Re/Max Vision Realty License #SA712404000 Listed on: 03/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Adult Elementary And Middle School
  • Adult High School

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Additional Features

  • Land Lease of $830 per month
  • Single Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot B-19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-35-001-J

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossaman and Main St.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 830.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Agave Village
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: J
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 18.62
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 816.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window/Wall Unit, Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Coin-Op Laundry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 218-35-001-J

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ampco

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 830.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 38.76
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: B-19
  • Tax Map Number: 35.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $15,200 -13.1% $19 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $17,500 -12.1% $21 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Price Changed $19,900 -13.1% $24 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $22,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $53,151 $538,238 -- --
2024 $53,309 $512,607 -- --
2023 $53,309 $563,870 $325,810 $238,060
2022 $52,200 $464,950 $248,360 $216,590
2021 $54,994 $460,770 $248,360 $212,410
2020 $56,728 $476,010 $266,650 $209,360
2019 $53,007 $490,150 $288,780 $201,370
2018 $50,880 $477,290 $279,830 $197,460
2017 $49,368 $502,530 $279,830 $222,700
2016 $48,262 $476,040 $249,850 $226,190
2015 $45,542 $359,340 $138,800 $220,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6831921

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.