NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7808 Bartles Ave Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $452,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2019

Last sale price $260,400 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,004 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2019

RANCH W/ 3 FULL BATHS! FINISHED REC RM! BACKS TO WOODS! MANY UPDATES! Great Rm flr plan w/gas frplc w/vaulted ceilings & gleaming hardwood flrng on the main level. Kitchen w/cherry cabinets, Corian style counters, black appls. incl french dr fridge & breakfast bar. Vltd Owner's Suite w/walk-in closet, 2-rm Bath w/2 separate vanities, glass door shower. Fin LL w/huge Rec Rm or 3rd Bdrm & 3rd Full Bath. 1st flr laundry; Bsmt storage. AMAZING tranquil setting w/big deck for bbq's & star gazing nights. Updates/approx year: Furnace/AC 2017; Water htr 2015; Kitch & 1st flr Baths 2013; Hardwood 2014; Deck 2017; Door to deck 2016; Storm dr 2015; Fridge 2018; Stove/dishwshr 2014; Microwave/disposal 2017. FRESHLY PAINTED-MOVE-IN READY! Near Dublin's happening spots!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Neal

Keller Williams Greater Cols Listed on: 04/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Parsons

Parsons Real Estate Group License #2016006118

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,823

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-004274

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, insurance, sewer, trash, water, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 848-3320

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,823

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: TREETOPS AT BRANDON
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System, Trash Compactor
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 200.38
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Trash: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Water: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Lawn Care: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Sewer: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Trash Compactor: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: David Jones
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-848-3320
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-004274
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4823.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2019
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$260,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.7%
Current Estimated Value
$396,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Bought by
Deleo Blase P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Stephen $264,900 Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani
Deleo Blase P $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $260,400 -1.7% $155 / Sq Ft
04/06/2019 04/06/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $264,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,015 $107,980 $21,000 $86,980
2024 $7,015 $107,980 $21,000 $86,980
2023 $6,918 $107,975 $21,000 $86,975
2022 $5,537 $79,000 $13,690 $65,310
2021 $5,551 $79,000 $13,690 $65,310
2020 $5,597 $79,000 $13,690 $65,310
2019 $4,803 $68,710 $11,900 $56,810
2018 $4,421 $68,710 $11,900 $56,810
2017 $4,232 $68,710 $11,900 $56,810
2016 $3,993 $59,050 $11,660 $47,390
2015 $4,019 $59,050 $11,660 $47,390
2014 $4,024 $59,050 $11,660 $47,390
2013 $2,173 $62,125 $12,250 $49,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219010337

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-004274

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.