7824 Bartles Ave Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 Bartles Ave, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $367,796, approximately $278 per square foot. 7824 Bartles Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $124,900 | -- | |
| -- | $109,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $106,400 | $21,000 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $106,400 | $21,000 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $106,400 | $21,000 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $76,760 | $13,690 | $63,070 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $76,760 | $13,690 | $63,070 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $76,760 | $13,690 | $63,070 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $66,750 | $11,900 | $54,850 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $66,750 | $11,900 | $54,850 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $66,750 | $11,900 | $54,850 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $58,700 | $11,660 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $58,700 | $11,660 | $47,040 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $58,700 | $11,660 | $47,040 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $61,775 | $12,250 | $49,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map