7872 Bartles Ave Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7872 Bartles Ave, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $383,190, approximately $223 per square foot. 7872 Bartles Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Womack William R and Womack Karen Dreyer
Bought by
Johnson Sharonlee K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Outstanding Balance
$145,626
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Wiese Patricia A and Wiese Larae G
Bought by
Womack William R and Womack Karen Dreyer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Wiese Patricia A
Bought by
Wiese La Rae G and Wiese Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
Bought by
Wiese Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sharonlee K | $197,000 | Title First | |
| Womack William R | $174,900 | -- | |
| Wiese La Rae G | -- | -- | |
| Wiese Patricia A | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sharonlee K | $187,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 | $107,770 | $21,000 | $86,770 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $107,770 | $21,000 | $86,770 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $107,765 | $21,000 | $86,765 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $77,640 | $13,690 | $63,950 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $77,640 | $13,690 | $63,950 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $77,640 | $13,690 | $63,950 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $67,520 | $11,900 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $67,520 | $11,900 | $55,620 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $67,520 | $11,900 | $55,620 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $58,700 | $11,660 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $58,700 | $11,660 | $47,040 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $58,700 | $11,660 | $47,040 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $61,775 | $12,250 | $49,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map