7808 Forest Path Live Oak, TX 78233
Estimated Value: $240,092 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 Forest Path, Live Oak, TX 78233 and is currently estimated at $256,773, approximately $167 per square foot. 7808 Forest Path is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Royal Ridge Elementary School, Edward H. White Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Buonora John E and Marasco Mary Louise
Bought by
Smith Dennis and Smith Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Priest Suzanne V
Bought by
Bounora John E and Marasco Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Bejar Alfred and Bejar Rosalia
Bought by
Priest Suzanne V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Bounora John E | -- | Ttt | |
| Priest Suzanne V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Priest Suzanne V | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $249,020 | $60,620 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $242,402 | $60,620 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $220,365 | $60,620 | $198,590 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $200,332 | $44,140 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $182,120 | $35,860 | $146,260 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $172,230 | $21,530 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $162,250 | $21,530 | $140,720 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $150,000 | $21,530 | $128,470 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $143,290 | $21,530 | $121,760 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $139,029 | $21,530 | $119,160 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $126,390 | $21,530 | $104,860 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map