NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7811 Forest Path Live Oak, TX 78233

Estimated Value: $260,683 - $270,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,448 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Chandelier
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home nestled in a quiet neighborhood. This property boasts a garage conversion, adding 300 square feet of living space, perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest suite. 14 inches of insulation in the attic helps with energy efficiency year-round. The home features a brand-new roof, providing peace of mind for years. The modern kitchen has new cabinets and quartz countertops, in addition to new plumbing fixtures. You'll also appreciate the convenience of a new water heater and air conditioning. Located close to major highways, shopping, and dining, this home combines tranquility with accessibility. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Staley

eXp Realty Listed on: 11/04/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,073

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 60

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Chandelier
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 76
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050493760090
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,073

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 60 x 120
  • Subdivision Name: WOODCREST
  • Directions: From the Toepperwein Rd exit off I-35, turn right on Gunn Rd., left on Judson Rd., right on Avery Rd., left on Forest Hollow, left on Forest Path.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: N.W. Military Hwy Ste 302
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-01-11T17:46:20Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 147.54
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: _3SDMS, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: ONE
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: _3SDMS, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: _3SDMS, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: NTGAS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: ONE
  • Living Area: 1830.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050493760090

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5073.0
  • Tax Block: 76
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2024
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$257,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.50%
Original Mortgage
$248,315
Outstanding Balance
$246,160
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,261

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2024
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Manuel Esparza
IH 10 Realty
List Price
$110,000
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
466.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Patricia L -- None Listed On Document
Alvarez Patricia L -- None Listed On Document
Arinichole Homes Llc -- None Listed On Document
Bank Of America Na $226,305 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Patricia L $248,315
Closed Alvarez Patricia L $248,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Sold -- -- --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2024 11/24/24 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $148 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 For Sale $275,000 +150.0% $150 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $110,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $919 $291,130 $60,620 $230,510
2024 $919 $232,978 $60,620 $179,310
2023 $919 $211,798 $60,620 $189,000
2022 $4,498 $192,544 $44,140 $185,280
2021 $4,213 $175,040 $35,860 $139,180
2020 $4,041 $164,940 $21,530 $143,410
2019 $3,952 $155,440 $21,530 $133,910
2018 $3,674 $143,780 $21,530 $122,250
2017 $3,549 $137,390 $21,530 $115,860
2016 $3,373 $130,571 $21,530 $113,120
2015 $1,618 $118,701 $21,530 $99,560
2014 $1,618 $107,910 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1820929

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05049-376-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.