7808 Jamesford Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $165,313 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 Jamesford Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $193,328, approximately $191 per square foot. 7808 Jamesford Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1975
Sold by
Monumental Prope Rties
Bought by
Mershon Mical and Mershon Eleanor K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mershon Mical | $21,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $147,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $120,900 | $38,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $118,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $116,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $114,700 | $38,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $895 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $108,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $106,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map