7808 S 125th St Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,196 - $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 S 125th St, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $531,799, approximately $618 per square foot. 7808 S 125th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Renton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Babasa Venus M and Babasa Virginia G
Bought by
Dytioco Jaime D and Dytioco Eutropia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,443
Outstanding Balance
$74,394
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$457,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
White Hazel L
Bought by
Babasa Venus M and Babasa Virginia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Scott A
Bought by
White Hazel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Parrick C Earl
Bought by
Wilson Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property