7808 S Loomis Blvd Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $195,437, approximately $147 per square foot. 7808 S Loomis Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Sabina Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $9,400 | $2,625 | $6,775 |
| 2024 | $323 | $9,400 | $2,625 | $6,775 |
| 2023 | $276 | $7,501 | $3,413 | $4,088 |
| 2022 | $276 | $7,501 | $3,413 | $4,088 |
| 2021 | $169 | $7,499 | $3,412 | $4,087 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $10,306 | $3,412 | $6,894 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $11,326 | $3,412 | $7,914 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $11,326 | $3,412 | $7,914 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $11,474 | $3,150 | $8,324 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $11,474 | $3,150 | $8,324 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $11,474 | $3,150 | $8,324 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $10,411 | $2,887 | $7,524 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $10,411 | $2,887 | $7,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map