E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Emrah Omeragic
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 399-1177
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $267,000
WONDERFUL MOVE IN READY HOME - This Beautifully Updated, Highly Desired Open Concept Ranch Style, 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home Is A Must See! This Home Welcomes You With An Enclosed Porch/Entrance, Raised 9FT Ceilings, Plank Flooring Throughout The Living Room, Kitchen, And Sunroom. All Bedrooms Equipped With Comfortable Clean Carpets. Master Suite With Updated Master Bathroom. Tiling Around The Entire Master Bath, Updated Vanities And Light Fixtures. Chefs Kitchen Boasts Updated Counter Tops And Back Splash. Newly Constructed Four Seasons Room With New Windows, Flooring And Trim To Match The Rest Of The House. Epoxy Garage Floors With Added Kitchen Cabinets And Appliances. Following To The Spacious Backyard. Enjoy The Privacy Fenced Backyard. Along With A Stamped Concrete Patio And Firepit. Enjoy The Pufferbelly Trail And Close Distance Schools, Shopping Centers, Mall, Highway, And Hospitals. THIS WILL NOT LAST LONG! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motley Christopher E | $239,500 | Trademark Title Services | |
| Aldin Mustedanagic | $117,000 | -- | |
| Mustedanagic Aldin | $117,000 | Trademark Title, Inc | |
| Powell Tamra | -- | None Available | |
| Castaneda Ramos M | -- | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Motley Christopher E | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustedanagic Aldin | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Ramos M | $79,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $239,500 | +5.3% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2021 12/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | For Sale | $227,500 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $247,200 | $49,400 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $241,200 | $24,700 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $196,300 | $24,700 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $144,600 | $24,700 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $136,500 | $24,700 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $130,500 | $24,700 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $122,600 | $24,700 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $107,000 | $24,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $103,700 | $24,700 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $100,400 | $24,700 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $98,800 | $24,700 | $74,100 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Emrah Omeragic
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 399-1177
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202150919
APN: 02-07-11-430-001.071-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.