7808 W Higgins Rd Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 W Higgins Rd, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $279,944, approximately $229 per square foot. 7808 W Higgins Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St Sava Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Altman Edward G and Robinson-Altman Marquita M
Bought by
Lago Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Altman Edward G
Bought by
Altman Edward G and Altman Marquita M Robinson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lago Andrew | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Altman Edward G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $17,000 | $4,205 | $12,795 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $17,000 | $4,205 | $12,795 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $24,000 | $3,364 | $20,636 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $24,000 | $3,364 | $20,636 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $24,000 | $3,364 | $20,636 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $20,919 | $2,102 | $18,817 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $22,988 | $2,102 | $20,886 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $22,988 | $2,102 | $20,886 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $19,995 | $1,850 | $18,145 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $19,995 | $1,850 | $18,145 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $21,048 | $1,850 | $19,198 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $20,827 | $1,682 | $19,145 |
| 2013 | $2,968 | $20,827 | $1,682 | $19,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map