7808 Wren Ln Citrus Heights, CA 95610
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 Wren Ln, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 and is currently estimated at $338,437, approximately $222 per square foot. 7808 Wren Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Kingswood K-8, San Juan High School, and St. Mark's Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcclary Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Mcclary Patricia
Bought by
Mcclary Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Falk Irene Y
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Kim E and Kim E Thompson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Falk Irene Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Kim E
Bought by
Thompson Kim E and Kim E Thompson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclary Michael | $76,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Mcclary Michael | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $160,903 | Accommodation | |
| Falk Irene Yvonne | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thompson Kim E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falk Irene Yvonne | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $97,355 | $32,023 | $65,332 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $95,447 | $31,396 | $64,051 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $93,577 | $30,781 | $62,796 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $91,743 | $30,178 | $61,565 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $89,945 | $29,587 | $60,358 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $89,024 | $29,284 | $59,740 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $87,279 | $28,710 | $58,569 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $85,569 | $28,148 | $57,421 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $83,893 | $27,597 | $56,296 |
| 2016 | $972 | $82,249 | $27,056 | $55,193 |
| 2015 | $956 | $81,014 | $26,650 | $54,364 |
| 2014 | $936 | $79,428 | $26,128 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map