7809 Davin Park Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Davin Park Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $632,628, approximately $202 per square foot. 7809 Davin Park Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Patriciao V and Rivera Elida Leon
Bought by
Acevedo Alberto L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,248
Outstanding Balance
$213,222
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Mark and Peterson Holly
Bought by
Rivera Patricio V and Rivera Elida Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Alberto L | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rivera Patricio V | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acevedo Alberto L | $334,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Patricio V | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $471,134 | $77,441 | $393,693 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $461,897 | $75,923 | $385,974 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $452,841 | $74,435 | $378,406 |
| 2022 | $6,531 | $443,963 | $72,976 | $370,987 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $435,259 | $71,546 | $363,713 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $430,797 | $70,813 | $359,984 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $430,797 | $70,813 | $359,984 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $414,070 | $68,064 | $346,006 |
| 2017 | $6,003 | $405,952 | $66,730 | $339,222 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $397,993 | $65,422 | $332,571 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $392,016 | $64,440 | $327,576 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $384,338 | $63,178 | $321,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map