7809 Morrill Ave Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $726,909, approximately $638 per square foot. 7809 Morrill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1994
Sold by
Barreras Miguel M
Bought by
Barreras Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreras Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $319,153 | $222,089 | $97,064 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $312,896 | $217,735 | $95,161 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $306,762 | $213,466 | $93,296 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $300,748 | $209,281 | $91,467 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $294,852 | $205,178 | $89,674 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $286,109 | $199,094 | $87,015 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $280,500 | $195,191 | $85,309 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $269,610 | $187,612 | $81,998 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $265,561 | $184,794 | $80,767 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $260,360 | $181,175 | $79,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map