7809 Roseland Dr Urbandale, IA 50322
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Roseland Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322 and is currently estimated at $302,782, approximately $175 per square foot. 7809 Roseland Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Junior High School, Valley Southwoods Freshman High School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Byerly Coryon L
Bought by
The Coryon Lorenza Byerly Sr Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Trout Michael J and Trout Melissa A
Bought by
Hellman Matthew J and Hellman Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,632
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$258,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Coryon Lorenza Byerly Sr Revocable L | -- | None Available | |
| Hellman Matthew J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellman Matthew J | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $293,300 | $65,000 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $275,700 | $60,200 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $275,700 | $60,200 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $230,300 | $51,700 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $230,300 | $51,700 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $219,700 | $49,300 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $219,700 | $49,300 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $204,100 | $44,800 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $204,100 | $44,800 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $187,200 | $40,700 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $187,200 | $40,700 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $186,900 | $40,000 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map