NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7809 S Solitude Ln Trafalgar, IN 46181

Estimated Value: $804,889 - $1,020,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,336 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2025

Last sale price $940,000 $402 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,580 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Beautifully updated Lamb Lake lakefront home w/over 100' lakefront & spectacular views! Gorgeous great room w/gas fireplace and plenty of room to entertain. Opens to roomy lakeside deck w/mounted TV. Spacious bright updated gourmet kitchen w/quartz counters, tile splash block, center island, & stainless steel appliances. Huge Laundry/Pantry room has wall of storage cabinets. Main level also has updated full bath and office area that could be used for more formal dining. Upper level full bath with double sinks, free standing soaking tub and walk-in shower adjoins to Primary bedroom. Private vanity in Primary bedroom. Primary bedroom and bedroom 3 both have doors opening to balcony overlooking lake. Handy golf cart path to boat dock provides easy access to the lake and includes the golf cart! Lots of dock area for enjoying lakefront, also has covered boat lift. Driveway with extra parking for boats and visitors. Wonderful home for full time or weekend getaway. Must see to appreciate all the special features. Fishing, boating, skiing, swimming, private beach w/shelter house & wifi. Your opportunity to enjoy the best of Lake Living. (See list of special features and updates)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Campbell

RE/MAX Advanced Realty Brokerage Email: remaxrobcampbell@yahoo.com License #RB14041529 Listed on: 04/07/2025

RE/MAX Advanced Realty

Co-Listed By

Joyce Campbell

RE/MAX Advanced Realty Brokerage Email: remaxrobcampbell@yahoo.com License #RB14038697

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob & Joyce Campbell

RE/MAX Advanced Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, insurance, maintenance, nature area, walking trails
  • Association Phone (317) 435-6560
  • Lamb Lake Estates Subdivision
  • Property managed by LLELOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 411026032013000015
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,564

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 2336
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-881-3700
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Subdivision Name: Lamb Lake Estates
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://www.robcampbell.com
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Website: https://lamblake.mycommunitysite.co/
  • MBR_AttributionContact: remaxrobcampbell@yahoo.com
  • Attribution Contact: remaxrobcampbell@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Center Island, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry, Skylight(s), Window Bay Bow, Windows Thermal, Windows Wood, WoodWorkStain/Painted
  • Living Area: 2336
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Great Room - 2 Story
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1558
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 778

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck Main Level, Multiple Decks
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View Y N: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Dock, Lake Privileges, Lake Front, Water View, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Garage Door Opener,Service Door

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Private Well
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Rights, Boating, Trail(s), Insurance, Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-435-6560
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: LLELOA
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions,Rules & Regulations

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Insurance, Maintenance, Nature Area, Walking Trails

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50390
  • Parcel Number: 411026032013000015
  • Acres: 1-3 Acres

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4564
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2282
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2025
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Gregory D Fennig & Donna Jean Fennig Tru and Fennig Gregory
List Price
$1,000,000
Sold Price
$940,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-6%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$916,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,278
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.84%
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$750,717
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Fennig Greg D and Fennig Donna
Bought by
Fennig Gregory D and Fennig Donna Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Hogue Matthew and Hogue Debbie
Bought by
Fennig Greg D and Fennig Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Gabor Marta P
Bought by
Hogue Matthew and Adams Debbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,950
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Etter Katrina -- Meridian Title
Fennig Gregory D -- None Available
Fennig Greg D -- None Available
Hogue Matthew -- American Integrity Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Etter Katrina $752,000
Previous Owner Fennig Greg D $255,600
Previous Owner Hogue Matthew $269,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $940,000 -6.0% $402 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $1,000,000 +6.4% $428 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Off Market $940,000 -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $428 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,238 $638,500 $363,600 $274,900
2024 $4,703 $574,400 $363,600 $210,800
2023 $4,564 $574,400 $363,600 $210,800
2022 $4,846 $561,600 $363,600 $198,000
2021 $3,394 $419,300 $250,200 $169,100
2020 $3,075 $404,000 $250,200 $153,800
2019 $3,038 $404,700 $250,200 $154,500
2018 $5,082 $396,600 $250,200 $146,400
2017 $5,142 $395,700 $250,200 $145,500
2016 $2,734 $388,500 $250,200 $138,300
2014 $2,559 $378,600 $254,800 $123,800
2013 $2,559 $367,600 $250,000 $117,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22031132

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 41-10-26-032-013.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.