7809 Stony River Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,101 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Stony River Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $538,525, approximately $230 per square foot. 7809 Stony River Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Olive Knolls Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Perez Manuel and Perez Jenny
Bought by
James Charles E and James Sylvia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,176
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$383,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Probuilt Development & Construction Inc
Bought by
Perez Manuel and Perez Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Charles E | $390,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Perez Manuel | $179,500 | American Title Co |