781 Buss Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $72,545
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Buss Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $65,636, approximately $66 per square foot. 781 Buss Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Mildred C. Wells Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Smart Marilyn A and Shannon Kerry J
Bought by
Bradley L and Bradley Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley L | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $436 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $320 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $396 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $405 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $400 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $393 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map