781 Davis St Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $112,203 - $185,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Davis St, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $153,301, approximately $110 per square foot. 781 Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Barnhill Jessie Mae Robinson
Bought by
Barnhill Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhill Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $11,195 | $675 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $8,835 | $675 | $8,160 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $8,835 | $675 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $8,835 | $675 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $8,397 | $675 | $7,722 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $8,397 | $675 | $7,722 |
| 2018 | $679 | $8,397 | $675 | $7,722 |
| 2017 | $679 | $8,397 | $675 | $7,722 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,960 | $675 | $7,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,960 | $675 | $7,285 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,960 | $675 | $7,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map