781 E Klindera Ave Tipton, CA 93272
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 E Klindera Ave, Tipton, CA 93272 and is currently estimated at $195,033, approximately $175 per square foot. 781 E Klindera Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Lee Stover Jerry
Bought by
Alamsi Salah Mohamed Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Stover Jerry L
Bought by
Stover Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Haggard Gerald and Haggard Kim
Bought by
Tantau George B and Tantau Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Moorhead Gilbert W
Bought by
Stover Jerry L and Stover Jean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamsi Salah Mohamed Ali | $50,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stover Jerry L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Tantau George B | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stover Jerry L | $45,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stover Jerry L | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stover Jerry L | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $53,060 | $31,836 | $21,224 |
| 2024 | $590 | $52,020 | $31,212 | $20,808 |
| 2023 | $574 | $65,173 | $28,965 | $36,208 |
| 2022 | $714 | $63,897 | $28,398 | $35,499 |
| 2021 | $702 | $62,644 | $27,841 | $34,803 |
| 2020 | $719 | $62,002 | $27,556 | $34,446 |
| 2019 | $736 | $60,787 | $27,016 | $33,771 |
| 2018 | $724 | $59,595 | $26,486 | $33,109 |
| 2017 | $717 | $58,427 | $25,967 | $32,460 |
| 2016 | $686 | $57,282 | $25,458 | $31,824 |
| 2015 | $647 | $56,422 | $25,076 | $31,346 |
| 2014 | $647 | $55,317 | $24,585 | $30,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map