781 Hill Rd Clinton, ME 04927
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Hill Rd, Clinton, ME 04927 and is currently estimated at $259,367. 781 Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Swett Julie E and Swett Rodney L
Bought by
Swett Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swett Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $215,590 | $68,140 | $147,450 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $159,950 | $50,470 | $109,480 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $159,950 | $50,470 | $109,480 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $159,950 | $50,470 | $109,480 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $159,950 | $50,470 | $109,480 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $134,970 | $35,910 | $99,060 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $134,970 | $35,910 | $99,060 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $135,279 | $35,906 | $99,373 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $136,402 | $35,906 | $100,496 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $137,700 | $35,900 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map