781 Springtime Way El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,759,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,100
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Springtime Way, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $2,312,377, approximately $453 per square foot. 781 Springtime Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Rowand David and Rowand Karen
Bought by
Padilla Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Chesnut Lee M and Chesnut Sandra G
Bought by
Rowand David and Rowand Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Eichhorst Robert A and Eichhorst Georgina A
Bought by
Chesnut Lee M and Chesnut Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Margaret A | $1,450,000 | Multiple | |
| Rowand David | $1,200,000 | Southland Title | |
| Chesnut Lee M | $730,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $475,000 | -- | |
| -- | $310,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowand David | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chesnut Lee M | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,993 | $1,867,133 | $515,071 | $1,352,062 |
| 2024 | $21,993 | $1,830,523 | $504,972 | $1,325,551 |
| 2023 | $19,577 | $1,640,000 | $447,000 | $1,193,000 |
| 2022 | $19,177 | $1,600,000 | $437,000 | $1,163,000 |
| 2021 | $17,545 | $1,455,000 | $398,000 | $1,057,000 |
| 2020 | $17,476 | $1,450,000 | $397,000 | $1,053,000 |
| 2019 | $16,390 | $1,350,000 | $370,000 | $980,000 |
| 2018 | $16,446 | $1,350,000 | $370,000 | $980,000 |
| 2017 | $15,689 | $1,279,000 | $351,000 | $928,000 |
| 2016 | $15,366 | $1,279,000 | $351,000 | $928,000 |
| 2015 | $15,514 | $1,279,000 | $351,000 | $928,000 |
| 2014 | $15,512 | $1,279,000 | $351,000 | $928,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map