7810 Devenir Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,666 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7810 Devenir Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $873,917, approximately $570 per square foot. 7810 Devenir Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Keidser Karl F and Keidser Shirley A
Bought by
Keidser Karl E and Keidser Shirley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keidser Karl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $297,268 | $135,862 | $161,406 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $291,441 | $133,199 | $158,242 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $285,728 | $130,588 | $155,140 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $280,127 | $128,028 | $152,099 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $274,635 | $125,518 | $149,117 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $266,491 | $121,796 | $144,695 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $261,266 | $119,408 | $141,858 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $251,122 | $114,772 | $136,350 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $247,351 | $113,049 | $134,302 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $242,507 | $110,835 | $131,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map