7810 S 43rd Place Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,178 - $957,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,062
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7810 S 43rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $884,545, approximately $288 per square foot. 7810 S 43rd Place is a home with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Heldenbrand Natalie L
Bought by
Koz Held Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Heldenbrand James M and Heldenbrand Natalie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,558
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koz Held Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heldenbrand Natalie Lais | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heldenbrand James M | $587,436 | Magnus Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heldenbrand James M | $461,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $43,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $41,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $70,920 | $14,180 | $56,740 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $53,570 | $10,710 | $42,860 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $50,720 | $10,140 | $40,580 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $47,970 | $9,590 | $38,380 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $14,010 | $14,010 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map