7810 State Rd Millington, MI 48746
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7810 State Rd, Millington, MI 48746 and is currently estimated at $148,560, approximately $170 per square foot. 7810 State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meachum Elementary, Millington Junior High School, and Millington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Crump John E and Crump Cheryl L
Bought by
Crump Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Davis Jo Anna
Bought by
Zavitz Alvin William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Kruckowski Joyce A and Kruckowski Timothy G
Bought by
Kruckowski Joyce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Gordon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crump Cheryl L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zavitz Alvin William | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruckowski Joyce A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |