7811 41st Ct E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $447,287 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7811 41st Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $474,822, approximately $235 per square foot. 7811 41st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,762,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,993,194
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$524,518,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Naughton John A and Naughton Kim A
Bought by
Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Carson John D and Carson Teresa G
Bought by
Naughton John A and Naughton Kim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,720
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Sold by
Glenbrooke Inv Corp
Bought by
Carson John D and Carson Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc | $186,300 | Attorney | |
| Naughton John A | $193,900 | -- | |
| Carson John D | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | $673,762,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naughton John A | $154,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson John D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $379,071 | $51,000 | $328,071 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $405,771 | $51,000 | $354,771 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $407,021 | $51,000 | $356,021 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $359,692 | $50,000 | $309,692 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $284,753 | $45,000 | $239,753 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $244,696 | $45,000 | $199,696 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $239,120 | $45,000 | $194,120 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $224,134 | $35,000 | $189,134 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $217,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $218,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $190,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $170,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $149,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map