NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7811 Chase Meadows Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32256

Deerwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $537,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,542 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2019

Last sale price $345,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,231 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Atlantic Coast High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

As of May 2019

Beautiful home with 3-way split bedrooms, SS appliances incl. new refrigerator and range, new flooring coming this week to non-wet Common Rooms and all Bedrooms, and fresh paint in many rooms. Flex Room, Dining Room, and Family Room with fireplace and custom built-ins. Screened and covered lanai, huge fenced backyard. Convenient to schools, shopping, restaurants, I-295 and J Turner Butler Blvd which leads to I-95 or the Beaches. Note- tax records show incorrect BR and baths.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ANTHONY MAROTTA

MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES License #3086862 Listed on: 04/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sidor Dorestin

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3020442

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Signature Mgmnt Association, Phone Number (904) 268-0035
  • South Chase Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1677451240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: South Chase
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2542.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 137.65
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 904-268-0035
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2542.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:In-Law Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 241.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Signature Mgmnt
  • Phone: 904-268-0035
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 241.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Signature Mgmnt

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1677451240
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2019
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Bateh Michael I and Bateh Susan J
Bought by
Saint Souffrance Jude and Saint Firma Fleurisia
Seller's Agent
ANTHONY MAROTTA
MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent
Sidor Dorestin
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-6.5%
Current Estimated Value
$515,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,497
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$286,069
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$229,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Obrien David Colby and Obrien Brooke Alison
Bought by
Bateh Michael I and Bateh Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Atlantic Builders Inc
Bought by
Obrien David Colby and Obrien Brooke Alison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,253
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saint Souffrance Jude $345,000 Attorney
Bateh Michael I $340,000 Attorney
Obrien David Colby $241,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saint Souffrance Jude $310,500
Previous Owner Bateh Michael I $272,000
Previous Owner Obrien David Colby $246,253
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $345,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,150 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,100 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,000 -- --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Sold $345,000 -6.5% $136 / Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2019 04/27/19 For Sale $369,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 For Rent $2,150 +2.4% --
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2015 02/07/15 Rented $2,100 -4.5% --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/23/2014 12/23/14 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Rented $2,000 -4.8% --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2013 03/16/13 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,522 $330,984 -- --
2025 $5,226 $330,984 -- --
2024 $5,085 $321,656 -- --
2023 $5,085 $312,288 $0 $0
2022 $4,664 $303,193 $0 $0
2021 $4,637 $294,363 $0 $0
2020 $4,594 $290,299 $70,000 $220,299
2019 $5,394 $289,909 $70,000 $219,909
2018 $5,125 $272,464 $68,000 $204,464
2017 $5,221 $286,358 $55,000 $231,358
2016 $4,739 $243,695 $0 $0
2015 $4,446 $223,943 $0 $0
2014 $4,271 $212,378 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 962165

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 167745-1240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.