7811 Groveland Square Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7811 Groveland Square, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $564,053, approximately $427 per square foot. 7811 Groveland Square is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $530,210 | $195,000 | $335,210 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $460,260 | $155,000 | $305,260 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $428,500 | $140,000 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $404,900 | $130,000 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $372,590 | $110,000 | $262,590 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $360,480 | $105,000 | $255,480 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $345,460 | $97,000 | $248,460 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $331,070 | $92,000 | $239,070 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $331,070 | $92,000 | $239,070 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $331,070 | $92,000 | $239,070 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $312,690 | $85,000 | $227,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map