7811 Silverthread Ln Raleigh, NC 27617
Brier Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7811 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617 and is currently estimated at $297,423, approximately $210 per square foot. 7811 Silverthread Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and The Franciscan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Moussa Hanan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Hanan | $164,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $314,078 | $100,000 | $214,078 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $314,078 | $100,000 | $214,078 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $207,140 | $40,000 | $167,140 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $207,140 | $40,000 | $167,140 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $207,140 | $40,000 | $167,140 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $207,140 | $40,000 | $167,140 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $154,416 | $42,000 | $112,416 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $154,416 | $42,000 | $112,416 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $154,416 | $42,000 | $112,416 |
| 2016 | $0 | $154,416 | $42,000 | $112,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,553 | $36,000 | $122,553 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,553 | $36,000 | $122,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map