J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Fernholz
Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC
(608) 438-4043
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Location, location, location! Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 2nd-floor condo, ideally situated in a prime west side location, just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, and the beltline. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring gorgeous LVP floors that flow throughout the main living area. The kitchen opens directly to your private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking a peaceful garden space. With its thoughtful design, natural light, and tranquil surroundings, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy the convenience of being only a short walk to beautiful Haen Family Park and nearby bus lines, making it easy to stay active and connected.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 608-575-6428 License #96068-94 Listed on: 11/14/2025
Co-Listed By
Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 608-575-6428 License #58787-90
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Condominium Deed | $192,500 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Condominium Deed | $134,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $168,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $124,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $263,000 | -0.7% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +40.3% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Sold | $192,500 | +7.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Sale | $179,000 | -7.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Off Market | $192,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | For Sale | $179,000 | +33.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Sold | $134,500 | -2.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2016 02/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | For Sale | $137,500 | +61.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $85,000 | +13.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $258,100 | $13,900 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $8,454 | $243,500 | $13,900 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $221,400 | $13,900 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $192,500 | $13,900 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $187,500 | $13,900 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $176,900 | $13,100 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $160,800 | $13,100 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $145,000 | $12,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $134,500 | $11,700 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $130,900 | $11,100 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $109,000 | $10,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $109,000 | $10,400 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $2,771 | $109,000 | $10,400 | $98,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Fernholz
Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC
(608) 438-4043
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jordan Armentrout
Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC
(608) 695-2121
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dan Presser
First Weber Inc
(608) 239-1834
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Walls
Real Broker LLC
(608) 436-3492
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Janette Kosmal
Mahler Sotheby's International
(262) 443-6719
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Katie Schmitz
The Hub Realty
(608) 556-4400
48 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2012515
APN: 0708-233-1123-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.