7814 Buckskin Dr Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $592,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Buckskin Dr, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $557,556, approximately $197 per square foot. 7814 Buckskin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Grove Mitchell Allen and Grove Jackie Nicole
Bought by
Bennetto Robert and Bennetto Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,733
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Superior Construction Inc
Bought by
Grove Mitchell A and Grove Jackie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,990
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Grove Jackie N and Grove Mitchell A
Bought by
Superior Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Skin In The Game Llc
Bought by
Grove Jackie Nicole and Grove Mitchell Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,587
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennetto Robert | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Grove Mitchell A | -- | -- | |
| Superior Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Grove Jackie Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennetto Robert | $413,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grove Mitchell A | $269,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Grove Jackie Nicole | $27,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $516,500 | $78,218 | $438,282 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $454,600 | $61,706 | $392,894 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $454,600 | $61,706 | $392,894 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $361,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $311,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $300,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $46,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $45,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $45,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $21,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map