7814 Candytuft St Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,964 - $276,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Candytuft St, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $264,241, approximately $188 per square foot. 7814 Candytuft St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School, St Pius X School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Vanduyse Alfons
Bought by
Collins Raben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Vanduyse Alfons Van
Bought by
Collins Raben J and Collins Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Mullins Nancy L
Bought by
Vanduyse Alfons A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Mullins Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Raben | $142,600 | None Available | |
| Collins Raben J | $83,300 | Attorney | |
| Vanduyse Alfons A | $119,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Mullins Nancy L | $138,500 | Alliance Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Raben J | $83,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanduyse Alfons A | $83,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Nancy L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $69,900 | $17,150 | $52,750 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $69,900 | $17,150 | $52,750 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $69,895 | $17,150 | $52,745 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $49,920 | $7,740 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $49,920 | $7,740 | $42,180 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $49,920 | $7,740 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $38,400 | $5,950 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $38,400 | $5,950 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $38,400 | $5,950 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $35,250 | $5,950 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $35,250 | $5,950 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $35,250 | $5,950 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $35,245 | $5,950 | $29,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map