7814 Crest Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Crest Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $682,120, approximately $579 per square foot. 7814 Crest Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Weyhmiller Sean M and Weyhmiller Marcela G
Bought by
Gonzales-Weyhmiller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Hertogs Michelle and Frank R Dunn Revocable Living
Bought by
Weyhmiller Sean M and Weyhmiller Marcela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,971
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Dunn Frank R
Bought by
Dunn Frank R and The Frank R Dunn Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales-Weyhmiller Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Matthew J Tuller | |
| Weyhmiller Sean M | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dunn Frank R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weyhmiller Sean M | $334,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,542 | $454,195 | $138,358 | $322,837 |
| 2024 | $7,542 | $445,155 | $135,646 | $316,509 |
| 2023 | $7,861 | $443,292 | $132,987 | $310,305 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $427,601 | $130,380 | $304,221 |
| 2021 | $7,242 | $419,081 | $127,824 | $298,257 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $421,714 | $126,514 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $413,448 | $124,034 | $289,414 |
| 2018 | $6,714 | $405,344 | $121,603 | $283,741 |
| 2017 | $6,445 | $397,400 | $119,220 | $278,180 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | $389,610 | $116,883 | $272,727 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $383,760 | $115,128 | $268,632 |
| 2014 | $6,154 | $376,242 | $112,872 | $263,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map